The Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States
2008 National Specialty Winners
Best of Breed
Awards of Merit
Dog Classes
Bitch Classes
Veterans
Sweeps Puppy Dogs
Sweeps Puppy Bitches
Sweeps Veterans
2008 RRCUS National Specialty Stud Dog
Brood Bitch
Best Brace
Triathlon
Field Champions
Rally Obedience
Obedience
Agiltiy
Lure Coursing


BEST OF BREED
Ch Mzazi's Beau De Soleil
Breeder: P & J Hoffmaster
Owner: Patricia Gardiner Hoffmaster
BOS to Breed
 
Ch Nashira's Private Collection, Breeder/Owner: Concetta Jez & Pasquale Pio
 
Best of Winners
 
Beau Bijou's Kwai Baby, Breeder: Avril Hall-Mahil, Owner: Avril Hall-Mahil and Paul Mahil
 
AWARDS OF MERIT
In Order:

Ch Pupukearidge Ikaika O Sprngvly, Breeder: Tom & Barbara Peach, Owner: Tom & Barbara Peach, Pam Lambie & Sonnet & Ian McKinnon
 
Ch Spring Valley's Great Gatsby, Breeder: Marie Cotton & Charles McWhirter, Owner: Sonnet & Ian McKinnon
 
Ch Of Afrikka Spring Valley Dorian Gray, JC, Breeder Dr. Christina Wistrom, Owner: Dr. Christina Wistrom & Sonnet & Ian McKinnon

Ch Adili's American Idol, Breeder: Tammy Lynch & Karen LaFleur, Owner: Tammy Lynch, Kiki Courtelis & Karen LaFleur

Mach2 Kennebec's Alchemy Alliance, CDX, JC, NAF, Breeder Monique Mcllhenney, Owner: Anne Jones

Ch Calico Ridge Lionheart Maiden, Breeder: Jim & Amy Curry, Owner: Diane Jacobsen
 
Ch Luna Blu Tigris By Sweet Creek, Breeder: Isabella & Eric Mailman, Owner: Cynthia Elkenberry
 
Paradigm's Fire and Brimstone, Breeder/Owner: Mike & Martha Munchhof
 
Ch Bandari's Mukhtaar Chigani, Breeder: Kathleen Milby, Owner: Deorah Ahern Ridlon

Ch Paradigm AAriel's Entourage, CD, RA, Breeder: Martha & Michael Munchhof, Owner: Stacy & Andrew Ford & Diane Engelking
 
Dog Classes
Winners Dog
 
Beau Bijou's Kwai Baby, Breeder: Avril Hall-Mahil, Owner: Avril Hall-Mahil & Paul Mahil
 
Reserve Dog
 
Paradigm's Red Talisman, Breeder: Martha & Michael Munchhof, Owner: Michele Hartmann

6/9 month dogs
 
1st Tobi's Walk The Lion, Breeder: John & Jane Leiphart & Cheryl Cannon, Owner: John & Jane Leiphart, Cheryl Cannon & Julia Lefenfeld
 
2nd Ushamwari's Full Steam Ahead, Breeder: Robert and Mary Valenti, Owner: Joyce Myers
 
3rd Kopera's Michelangelo, Breeder: Leah Hogan, Owner: Leah & Diana Hogan
 
4th Sweet Creek's Vive Le Roi, Breeder/Owner: Isabela & Eric Mailman
 
9/12 month dogs
 
1st Riveroads Ridgerunr Hammer Of Thor, Breeder: Robert Keller, Jr, Beth Schmidt & Judy Hupperts, Owner: Robert Keller, Jr
 
2nd Maijani's Dutch Goldberg, Breeder: Deborah Cooper & Nicole Severino, Owner: Noah Shomberg
 
3rd Karhiba N Adili's Winning Hand, Breeder: Celia & Glenn Hoffman & Frank & Judy DePaulo, Owner: Nadine Vaccarino Kiki Courtelis, Celia Hoffman, Tammy Lynch and Phyllis Lia
 
4th Lija's Just Might Beat Bart, Breeder/Owner: Linda Siplon & Susan Ralston
 
12/18 Month Dogs
 
1st Paradigm's Red Talisman, Breeder: Michael & Martha Munchhof, Owner: Michele Hartmann
 
2nd Kimani's Sneak Preview, Breeder: Alicia Hanna, Owner: Lisa Campbell
 
3rd Paradigm Double Bogie, Breeder: Michael & Martha Munchhof, Owner: Audrey Kurzawa
 
4th Kimani's Pride of Windermere, Breeder: Alicia Hanna & Patricia Hoffman, Owner: Elaine Petersen
 
Bred-by Exhibitor Dog
 
1st Beau Bijou's Kwai Baby, Breeder: Avril Hall-Mahil, Owner: Paul & Avril Hall-Mahil
 
2nd Redskyes Light'n McQueen, JC, Breeder: Debra Driza, Linda Cannon, Nancy Brandewie & Lin Hainlen, Owner: Nancy Brandewie, Debra Driza & Linda Cannon
 
3rd Shabani's Royal Fortune, Breeder/Owner: Bonnie Johnson & Daniel Wood
 
4th Intrique Epic Journey, JC, Breeder/Owner: Susan & John Morrill
 
American-bred Dogs
 
1st Kimani's Something To Talk About, Breeder: Alicia Hanna, Owner: George & Tracy Mohr & Alicia Hanna
 
2nd Yandisa My Jonas O'Brenkellem, Breeder: Debra Welsh, E. Wells & J. Cox, Owner: Debra Welsh, K.K. Poole & B. Peterson
 
3rd Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, Breeder: Monique Mcllhenney, Owner: Anne Jones & Monique Mcllhenney
 
4th Clara Valley Hintza, Breeder/Owner: Arthur & Caroline Cox
 
Open Dogs
 
1st Tubila's Earth Shatter'n Kaboom, Breeder: Lori Grootemaat & K. & D. Carlson, Owner: Lori & Vicky Grootemaat
 
2nd Shabani's Chronicle Of Riddick, Breeder: Bonnie Johnson & Melissa Rogers, Owner: Jesse Koslow &  Meghan Holmes
 
3rd Rolling's SV Shujaa Maserati, Breeder: D. Jay Hyman, Owner: Michele Zimmer Forster
 
4th L'Engai's 1st Knight Of Nashira, Breeder: Concetta Jez & Doris Pasquale Pio, Owner: Jennifer Finnie
 
Bitch Class
Winner's Bitch
 
Paradigm's Fire & Brimstone, Breeder/Owner: Mike & Martha Munchhof
 
Reserve To Winner's Bitch
 
Beau Bijou's Little Special, Breeder Avril Hall-Mahil, Owner: Avril Hall-Mahil & Paul Mahil

6/9 month Bitch
 
1st Excaliber's Vision In The Night, Breeder Alicja Michnowicz & Judy Lichtman, Owner: Alicja Michnowicz
 
2nd Ushamwari's Dawn Of Kuluta, Breeder: Robert & Marie Valenti, Owner: Marsh Hatfield & Eric Belt & Robert & Marie Valenti
 
3rd Sundown's Madea Of Paden, Breeder/Owner: Sharon Volk
 
4th Kwetu's Fire and Brimstone, Breeder: Michael Marrone, Owner: Michael Marrone & Art Brown
 
9/12 Month Bitch
 
1st Spring Valley's Lady Jane, Breeder: Carla Downey & Marie Cotton, Owner: Carla Downey
 
2nd Calico Ridge Dash Of Cayenne, Breeder: Diane Jacobsen, Owner Jim Brittian
 
3rd Dromkeen's Sweeet Temptation, Breeder: Julie Paul & Shawna Walters, Owner: Julie & Brandon Paul & Beth Oneppo
 
4th Ridge View's Some Kind Of Wonderful of Lija, Breeder: Sue Ralston & L. Siplon, Owner: Jennifer Taylor Cousar
 
12/18 Month Bitch
 
1st Beau Bijou's Little Special, Breeder: Avril Hall-Mahil, Owner: Paul Mahil & Avril Hall-Mahil
 
2nd Spring Valley's Rave Review O Lilly, Breeder/Owner: Heather Trapasso
 
3rd Paradigm's Paradise Regained, Breeder/Owner: Michael & Martha Munchhof
 
4th Nashiras Myst Of The Merlands, Breeder/Owner: Concetta Jez & Doris & Pasquale Pio
 
Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches
 
1st Dimond Spring Vlly's Champagne Wishes, Breeder: Sandra Gordon, Sandra Matalonis, Claire Gelok & J. Duboff, Owner: Nicole Severino & Sandra Gordon
 
2nd FC Mystic Isle's Northern Light, SC, Breeder: John Arvin, Owner: Susan Gayley & John Arvin
 
3rd Redskyes She's All That, Breeder: Nancy Brandewie, Debra Driza, B. Hainlen & Linda Cannon, Owner: Debra Driza, Nancy Brandewie & Linda Cannon
 
4th Symetri's Magnetic Moment, JC, Breeder/Owner: Eileen Bailey
 
American-Bred Bitches
 
1st Vyrtuous Emma Good Thief, Breeder: Shawna Walters, Owners: Candace Gartland & Shawna Walters
 
2nd Mzazi's Coco Chanel By Ivy League, Breeder: Pat & Jim Hoffmaster, Owner: Pat Hoffmaster & Elaine Moore
 
3rd Pasatiempo's Red Storm Rising, Breeder: Mary & John Bernie, Owner: Lou Ann Isenberg & Mary Bernie
 
4th Laurel Chase Jump To H, JC, Breeder/Owner James & Kim Fredericks
 
Open Bitches
 
1st Paradigm's Fire and Brimstone, Breeder/Owner: Mike & Martha Munchhof
 
2nd County Line's Bewitched, Breeder/Owner: Lisa Hoffman
 
3rd Afrikka Evie, JC, Breeder/Owner: Christina Wistrom & Sonnet McKinnon
 
4th Nashira's Sizzling Sarah, Breeder/Owner: Concetta Jez & Pasquale Pio
 
 
Veterans
Best Veteran Dog
 
Ch Spring Valley's Great Gatsby, Breeder: Marie Cotton & Charles McWhirter, Owner: Ian & Sonnet McKinnon
 
Best Veteran Bitch
 
Mach2 Kennebec's Alchemy Alliance, CDX, JC, NAF, Breeder: Monique Mcllhenney, Owner: Anne Jones
 
Best Veteran In Show
 
Ch Spring Valley's Great Gatsby, Breeder: Marie Cotton & Charles McWhirter, Owner: Ian & Sonnet McKinnon
 
Puppy Dogs Sweeps

6/9 dogs:
 
1st Sunstone's Magic Man, Owner: Rhoda  Springer
2nd Whirlaway's Caesar's Pride, Owner: Jen Lazowski  and Mike Nozzi
3rd Kwetu's Tchaka Olmurani Lolowuaru, Owner: Craig  & Elizabeth Williams
4th Ivorymoon's Captain Jack Sparrow, Owner:  Nadia  Dormer & Justin Lydston & Sarah Hartwig
 
9/12 dogs
 
1st Kennebec Alchemy To Boldly Go, Owner: Anne Jones  & Monique Mcllhenney
2nd Riveroads Ridgerunr Hammer Of Thor, Owner: Robert  Keller, Jr
3rd Karhiba N Adili's Winning Hand, Owner: Nadine  Vaccarino, Tammy Lynch, & Kiki Courtelis & Celia Hoffman
4th Maijani's Dutch Goldberg, Owner: Noah  Shomberg
 
12/15 dogs
 
1st Kimani's Sneak Preview, Owner: Lisa  Campbell
2nd County Line's Chancellor Of Freedom: Nicole &  John Perez & Lisa Hoffman
3rd Yandisa Hit The Road, Owner: Jennifer Cox &  Debbie Welsh
4th Symetri St Augustine's Not Yet, Owner: Terrence  Howell & Quinn Caldwell
 
15/18 dogs
 
1st Paradigm Double Bogie, Owner: Audrey  Kurzawa
2nd CH Paradigm Ariel's Undisputed, Owner: Stacey  & Andrew Ford & Diane Engelking
3rd Beau Boijou's Junior Bigs, Owner: Paul & Avril  Hall-Mahil
4th Spurridge's Axl Of Lionridge, Owner: Patty  Olney
 
18/24 dogs
 
1st Diablo's Kona Kamikaze Kid, Owner: Nancy Faville,  John & Paula Dolan & Tiffany Baggaley 2nd Intrique Epic Journey, JC, Owner: Sue & John  Morrill
3rd CH Arifi's Full Speed Ahead Of Sulawesi, Owner:  Liz & Chris Demery
4th Yandisa's Gabriel In Paradise, Owner: Eric Lee and Debbie Welsh
 
Puppy Bitches Sweeps
Best in Sweeps - Diablo's Kona Kamikaze Kid, Owner:  Nancy Faville & John & Paula Dolan & Tiffany Baggaley
 
Best Opposite Sex to Best in Sweeps - Dimond's  Precious Gem, JC, Owner:
Sandra Gordon
 
6/9 bitch
 
1st Whirlaway's Charm Offensive, Owner: William  &  Christine Kitsch & Jennifer Lazowski
2nd Tifari's Simply Sinful, Owner: Angie  Hartley
3rd Emerald Isle's Reflections By Tifari, Owner: Mark  & Ann Rudd
4th Excalibers Blink Of An Eye, Owner: Wade &  Karen Harvey & Alicija Michnowicz
 
9/12 Bitch
 
1st Ridge View's Some Kind Of Wonderful, Owner:  Jennifer Taylor Cousar
2nd Sulawesi's Meet Me At Midnight, Owner: Liz &  Chris Demery
3rd Kennebec's New Hope On Walnut Hill,  Owner: David Van Ess & Mario Korenstein & Monique Mcllhenney
4th Lija's Sweet Rhode To Cambridge, Owner: Howie  & Crystal Balliff & Linda Siplon
 
12/15 Bitch
 
1st Taylor Made's Back Up Plan, Owner: Tina &  Brian Moodhart
2nd Lamarde Perro Papa Wasa Juba Lee, Owner: Kerry  Williams
3rd Strasridge Bring It Back To Vedauwoo, Owner:  MaryLynn Elliott & Frank DePaulo
4th Strasridge's Valour Of Regiment, Owner: Cammay  Jones & MaryLynn Elliott
 
15/18 Bitch
 
1st Beau Bijou's Little Special, Owner: Paul &  Avril Hall-Mahil 2nd Ch Lionridge's Alexa By Spurridge, Owner: Patty  Olney 3rd Pingora Surprise Girl Tsadania, Owner: Melloni  Turpin Harrell & Darcy & Cynthia Willson 4th Paradigm's Paradise Regained, Owner: Mike &  Martha Munchhof
 
18/24 Bitch
 
1st Ch Dimond's Precious Gem, JC, Owner: Sandra  Gordon
2nd Dimond Spring Vlly's Champagne Wishes, Owner:  Nicole Severino & Sandra Gordon
3rd Ch Kacela Driving Miss Daisy, Owner: Elizabeth  Brock & Jeanne Ohrnberger
4th Rokishols Angel Is A Centerfold, Owner: Denise  Price 
 
Veterans Sweeps
Best  in Veteran Sweeps - Ch Thor Of  Parnassus, Owner: Gary Anderson &
Barbara  Krizkova
  
BOS  to Best Veteran Sweeps- Ch Umtali's  Amarillo By  Morning, Owner:
Barbara Sohayda & Nancy Rich

7/9  Veteran Dog
 
1st  Ch Thor  Of Parnassus, Owner: Gary Anderson &  Barbara Krizkova
 
2nd  Ch  Spring Valley-Nashira Read All About It, Owner: Dennis MacMullin &
Linda  Ruth & Marie Cotton
 
3rd  DC  Freland's Run Beyond The Limit, CDX, SE, RE, AX, MX, Owner Jennifer 
Underwood
 
4th  Ch  Westwood Captain In Command, Owner: Mary & John  Bernie
 
 
9/11  Veteran Dog 
 
1st  Ch  Sulawesi Legal Limit Of Aslan, JC, Owner: Liz & Chris  Demery
 
2nd  Ch  Sunsweet Phoenix By Kwetu, JC, Owner: Mike & Mary  Gauthier-Teeling
 
3rd  Ch  Omega's Blk Mambazo Of Tahari, Owner: Catherine & Patrick  Ford
 
4th  DC  County  Line's I like It Like  That, MC, Owner: Denise Flaim &
Frederick Eder
 
 
11  & Over Veteran Dog 
 
1st  DC Spring Valley's Half Dimond, MC, UD, NA, ET, HIC, CGC, TDI, VCX   Owner: Claire Gelok
 
2nd  Ch  Kissi's Diata Makalo, Owner: Jeanne & Klaus Ohrnberger & Sandra 
Drogmiller
 
3rd  Ch  Sienna's Winds Of Chance, SC, TDI, Owner: Stephen  Hoffman
 
 
 
7/9  Veteran Bitch 
 
1st  Ch  Rhodeside Dimond Mwinda, JC, Owner: Nancy Clayton & Sandra  Gordon
 
2nd  Ch  Simbali's Kiss This, Owner: Ann Meyer & Holli  Askren
 
3rd  Tandiwe's  Mason-Dixon Belle, JC, Owner Lou Ann Isenberg & Mary  Bernie
 
4th  Ch  Mystic Isle's Joy To The World, JC, Owner: Diane & Charles  Pike
 
 
9/11  Veteran Bitch 
 
1st  Ch  Summit's Lake Effect Star, SC, OAJ, RA, VC, Owner: Jane Missimer,
Meg Willis  Redfern & Dawn Bohan
 
2nd Cedarpoint's Lady  Locksley, Owner: Kevin & Zoe Ashton
 
3rd  Ch  Mystic Isle's Undercover Girl, RN, Owner: John Arvin & Susan  Gayley
 
4th MBIF DC Calluna Hi Kito Bandido SWF, MC LCX2 CLM GRC HIC CD CGC Owners:  Nancy & Bud Henry
  
11  & over Veteran Bitch 
 
1st  Ch  Umtali's Amarillo By Morning, Owner: Barbara Sohayda  & Nancy Rich
 
2nd  Ch  Cedarpoint's Lady Of The Lake, Owner: Stewart  & Jaczui Danker
 
3rd  Ch  Meandu Echo's Clio Of Umtali, JC, TDI, CD, Owner: Patricia Ottaway &
 Brenda Surin
 
4th  Mystic  Isle's Elegant Spirit, Owner: Celia & Glenn  Hoffman
 
 
Stud Dog

1st Ch Spring Valley's Great Gatsby, Breeder: Marie Cotton & Charles McWhirter, Owner: Ian & Sonnet McKinnon
 
2nd Ch Ivy League Academy Award, Breeder/Owner: Danielle Sand & Susan Ralston
 
3rd DC Ridge View's Cirque Of The Towers, SC, NA, NAJ, RN, Breeder: Susan Ralston & Danielle Sand, Owner: James & Sally Harrison & Susan Ralston
 
4th Ch Redawg Christofel O'Copprrdg, SC, HIC, Breeder: Patricia Royall, Owner: Bob, Lin & Taylor Hainlen
 
Brood Bitch

1st Ch Mzazi's That's Why, Breeder: P & J Hoffmaster, Owner: Patricia Gardiner Hoffmaster
 
2nd Ch Beau Bijou's Fire N Ice Of Course, Breeder: Barbara McClarty, Owner Avril Hall
 
3rd Ch Paradigm's First Lady Of Song, Breeder, Martha & Michael Munchhof & Deborah Danford, Owner: Martha & Michael Munchhof
 
4th Ch Meandu Echo's Clio Of Umtali, JC, TDI, CD, Breeder: Nancy Rich & Barb Sohayda, Owner: Patricia Ottaway & Brenda Surin
 
Best Brace

1st DC Calluna Hi Kito Bandido SWF, CD, MC, LCX2, Breeder: Heather Queener & Cindy & Craig Heiser,  Owner: J. & R. A. Henry
Ch Calluna Krispi Cream Jubalee, RN, Breeder: N. &. H. Henry & H. & E. Queener, Owner: Nancy J. & R. A. Henry
 
2nd Ch Freedoms Ring Of Fire, Breeder:Penny Weston, Owner: P. Weston & Jim Harrison & Sally Swenson
Freedoms Gift Of Flight, Breeder: Penny Weston, Owner: Penny Weston & J. Harrison & S. Swenson
 
3rd Alakai's Maui Rose Of Copperidge, Breeder: Clifford Alakai, Owner: Catherine Acosta
Ch Calluna Strykes A Blazing Star, Breeder: Heather & Eugene Queener, Owner Catherine Acosta
 
4th Kimani-Kushinda's Cutting Edge, JC, Breeder: Alicia Hanna & M Niscia, Owner: Kimma Hefner, Alicia Hanna & Ellen Allen
Kushinda's Lone Eagle Washoe's Image, UC, Breeder/Owner: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner & Kimma B. & Karrie Dee Hefner & Patricia Wieland 
 
Triathlon
Best in Triathlon,
"Saavy", FC Uzuri Jubalee Xclusively Taylormade CD, RN, SC, OA, NAJ, NAP, NJP.  Owners/handlers: Brian and Tina Moodhart.

The select awards were.
Moka, Windancer's Moka Valencia, owner/handler: Janice Schindler-Horvat.
Chip, Jr., Ch Kennebec's Chip Off the Ol' Fella, owners: Julie Williams and Monique McIlhenney.
Falco, Ch Alchemy Oridgenal One More Time, owner/handler: Anne Jones.
Gennie, Ch Kennebec's Queen of Hearts, owners: Julie Williams and Monique McIlhenney.
Adobe, Ch Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset, owner/handler: Sally Kepfer.

Breeder stake (Monique McIlhenney) AND kennel stake (Julie Williams) went to the veteran team Chip, Jr and Gennie.
 
Field Champion Dogs (Conformation)

1st DC Spring Valley's Pele, TD, SC, HIC: Breeder: Marie Cotton & Claire Gelok, Owner: Claire Gelok
 
2nd DC Tophat Chaminuka Of Tumomak, MC, Breeder: Susan Rexford & Ulla Britt Ekengren, Owner: Clay & Sue Ann Leslie
 
3rd  Ch Kennebec's Braveheart, CD, HIC, SC, VC, Breeder/Owner: Monique Mcllhenney
 
4th DC Ridgelea's Siragon Of Aristos, SC, Breeder: Natalie Brandeian-Zoll, Owner: Nicole Allen & Natalie Brandeian-Zoll
 
Field Champion Bitch (Conformation)
 
1st DC Ridgelea Yerchanig Zartouhi, SC, Breeder: Natalie Bandeian-Zoll, Owner: Nicole Allen & Natalie Bandeian-Zoll
 
2nd Ch Kennebec Wild At Heart, CD, SC, HIV, VC, Breeder/Owner: Monique Mcllhenney
 
3rd FC Kushinda Good Night Erin UK, JC, SC, Breeder:/Owner: Kammi Kai Hefner, Kimma & Karrie Dee Hefner & Patricia Wieland
 
4th DC Koda's Cobacabana, SC, Breeder/Owner: Alice Caplinger
 
Altered Dogs
 
1st Ushamwari's SV Mwangwi Afrika, RA, NA, SC, NAJ, Breeder, M &R Valenti, Owner: Susan & Rebecca Scelzi & Marie Valenti
 
2nd Ch Kennebec Chip Off The Ol Fella, CDX, SC, RA, VC, TD, Breeder: Monique Mcllhenney, Owner:Julie Williams & Monique Mcllhenney
 
3rd  Tahari's Counter Assault, Breeder: Frank & Judy DePaulo & I. Pawasarat, Owner: Betty Salabsky & Frank DePaulo
 
Altered Bitches
 
1st Ch Rare Earth's History In Motion, JC, Breeder: M. Willis-Redfern & Jane Missimer, Owner: Cindy & Bob Ackerman
 
2nd Ch Medeira's Tandiwe Diamond Gem, SC, HIC, RN, Breeder: Toni Salter & Marjorie Crouch, Owner: Susan & John Morrill
 
3rd Alakai's Maui Rose Of Copperidge, Breeder: Clifford Alakai, Owner: Cathy Acosta
 
4th Ch Talltimbers Elita, Breeder: Carol Ann Busche, Owner: Barbara Fischler & Carol Ann Busche
 
Rally Obedience
Rally Novice A
 
1nd Ridgelea's Siragon Of Aristos, SC, Breeder: Natalie Bandeian-Zoll, Owner Nicole Allen, N. Bandeian Zoll
      Score - 96
 
2rd Kipenzi's Warp Drive, Breeder: Pat McClellan, Anne Jones & Karen Weaver, Owner: Paula & A. Colletti
      Score - 90
 
3th Mozanbridge's Skaduwee Danser, JC, Breeder: Susan Brookes, Owner: Jody Leboeuf
      Score - 89

4th place DC Ridgelea Yerchanig Zartouhi, SC, Breeder: Natalie Bandeian-Zoll, Owner: Nicole Allen & Natalie Brandeian-Zoll

Rally Novice B
 
1st Windancer's Back To The Future, SC, Breeder/Owner: Janice Schindler Horvat & James Horvat
      Score - 100
 
2nd FC Uzuri Juba Lee Xclusively Taylor Made, CD, RN, OA, Breeder: Kerry Williams, Owner: Brian and Tina Moodhart
      Score - 99
 
3rd Topcats Shagwe Joy, Breeder: Clay & Sue Leslie & Carlee Davies, Owner: Susan Meas.
      Score - 98
 
4th Freland's Gift Of Running, JC, Breeder: Jennifer Underwood, Jo Ellen Diers & Lee Hedl, Owner: Jennifer Underwood & Lee Hedl
     Score - 93
 
Rally Advanced A
 
1st Wheatridge Orion Abode Sunset, SC, RN, Breeder: Pat Brunstetter & Judith Lichtman, Owner: Sally Kepfer & Pat Brunstetter
      Score - 99
 
2nd Dimond's Rude Awakening, Breeder: Sandra Gordon, Robert and Judith Duboff, Owner: Joanne Sora & Sandra Gordon
      Score - 89
 
Rally Advanced B
 
1st Emerald Isle Simply Irresistible, CD, SC, RE, OA, OAJ, Breeder: Mark & Ann Rudd, Owner: Angie Hartley
      Score - 99
 
2nd Wheatridge Spirit of Orion, SC, RE, CD, Breeder: Kathryn & Louis Stein & Pat Brunstetter, Owner: Sally Kepfer & Pat Brunstetter
      Score - 94
 
3rd Acerridge Flying Kirby, RA, AX, MXJ, Breeder: Heidi Doherty, Owner: Pamela & Geoff Shattuck
     Score -94
 
4th DC Freland's Run Beyond The Limit, CDX, SE, RE, AX, MX, Breeder: Lee Hedl & Mary Lynn Jensen, Owner: Jennifer Underwood
      Score -92
 
Rally Excellent A
 
1st Acerridge Flying Kirby, RA, AX, MXJ, Breeder: Heidi Doherty, Owner: Pamela & Geoff Shattuck
     Score - 93
 
2nd Ushamwari's SV Mwangwi Afrika, RA, NA, SC, NAJ, Breeder: M & R Valenti, Owner: Marie Valenti & Susan & Rebeca Scelzi
       Score - 86
 
3rd Ch Summub Lake Effect Star, SC, OAJ, RA, VC, Breeder: Leigh Kelley, Owner: Jane Missimer, Meg Willis Redfern & Dawn Bohan
      Score - 79
 
4th Ch Windancers Moka Valencia, CD, RE, MC, Breeder/Owner: Janice Schindler Horvat
      Score -75
 
Rally Excellent B
 
1st DC Bridon's From The Heart Of Ridgelea, CD, RA, Breeder: Cindy Lewis, Owner: Julie Cramer & Doug Berlin
      Score - 98
 
2nd Wheatridge Spirit of Orion, SC, RE, CD, Breeder: Kathryn & Louis Stein & Pat Brunstetter, Owner: Sally Kepfer & Pat Brunstetter
       Score - 96
 
3rd Ch Intrigue's Madeira Amazn Aladdin, SC, RE, TDI, HIC, Breeder: Susan & John Morrill, Owner: Blaze Hillman
      Score - 96
 
4th DC Freland's Run Beyond The Limit, CDX, SE, RE, AX, MX, Breeder: Lee Hedl & Mary Lynn Jensen, Owner: Jennifer Underwood
      Score -95
 
Obedience

Novice Class "A"
 
1st Acerridge Flying Kirby, RA, AX, MXJ, Breeder: Heidi Doherty, Owner: Pamela & Geoff Shattuck
     Score - 190
 
2nd DC County Line's Lady Godiva, SC, Breeder: Lisa Hoffman & E & B Eisenhower, Ohwer Denise Flain & Fredrick Eder
     Score - 175.5
 
Novice Class "B"
 
1st Ch Wheatridge's Pecan Sandie, CD, Breeder: Pat Brunstetter & Judy Lichtman, Owner: Pat. Brunstetter & Thomas Shar
      Score - 197
 
2nd Ch Paradigam AAriel's Entourage, CD, RA, Breeder: Martha & Michael Munchhof, Owner: Stacey & Andrew Ford & Diane Engelking
       Score - 188.5
 
3rd Ch Echostar's Above The Fold, JC, Breeder/Owner: Patti & Greg Pentler
      Score - 185
 
4th FC Uzuri Juba Lee Xclusively Taylor Made, RN, OA, Breeder: Kerry Williams, Owners:Brina & Tina Moodhart
      Score - 183
 
Open Class "A"
 
1st Emerald Isle Simply Irresistible,CD,SC, RE, OA, OAJ, Breeder: Mark & Ann Rudd, Owner: Angie Hartley
      Score - 184
 
Open Class "B"
 
1st Otch. Wheatridge Condelezza O' Kahlu, UDX2, Breeder Pat Brunstetter & K. Stein, Owner: Patricia Brunstetter & Thomas  Shar
      Score - 196
 
2nd Ch Alchemy Oridgenal OneMoreTime, CDX, AX, MX, SC, RN, Breeder: Anne Jones & Dan McGinley, Owner: Anne Jones
      Score - 176
 
Utility Class "A"
 
NQ
 
Utility Class "B"
 
1st Otch. Wheatridge Condelezza O'Kahul, UDX2, Breeder: Patricia Brunstetter & K. Stein, Owner: P. Brunstetter & T. Shar
      Score - 195
 
High Scoring Dog In Regular Classes
 
Ch Wheatridge's Pecan Sandie, CD, Breeder: Pat Brunstetter & Judy Lichtman, Owner: Pat. Brunstetter & Thomas Shar
      Score - 197

High Scoring Dog in Open "B" & Utility Combined
 
1st Otch. Wheatridge Condelezza O'Kahul, UDX2, Breeder: Patricia Brunstetter & K. Stein, Owner: P. Brunstetter & T. Shar
      Combined Score - 391
 
Graduate Novice
 
1st Ch Windancer's Moka Valencia, CD, RE, MC, Breeder/Owner: Janice Schindler Horvat
      Score - 181.5
 
2nd DC Diamond's Ice Heist, JC, Breeder: Dan & Vilma O'Neill, Owner: Kathleen, Sutiff & Dan & Vilma O'Neill
      Score - 174
 
Veterans
 
1st   Can't find the name for this dog, If anyone can supply thank you...
       Score 191
 
2nd Ch Kennebec's Queen Of Heart, CD, SC, RN, HIC, VC, Breeder: Monique Mcllhenney, Owner: Julie Williams & Monique Mcllhenney
       Score - 189
 
3rd Mach2 Kennebec's Alchemy Alliance, CDX, JC, NAF, Breeder:Monique Mcllhenney, Owner: Anne Jones
      Score - 188.5
 
4th DC Freland's Run Beyond The Limit, CDX, SE, RE, AX, MX, Breeder: Lee Hedl & Mary Lynn Jensen, Owner: Jennifer Underwood
            Score: 122.5
 
Obedience Trial Classes
Qualifying Dogs
 
Freland's Gift Of Running, JC, Breeder: Jennifer Underwood, Lee Hedl &  Jo Ellen Diers, Owner: Jennifer Underwood & Lee Hedl
    Score-170
 
Ch Redstones Hemisphere Dancer, JC, Breeder: Christine Cone, Owner: 
Christine Cone, Lara Badain & Sandra Stanley
    Score-170.5
 
Wheatridge Spirit Of Orion, SC, RE, CD,  Breeder: Kathryn & Louis  Stein & Pat Brunstetter, Owner: Sally Kepfer & Pat Brunstetter
   Score - 170
 
Ushamwari's SV Mwagwi Afrika, RA, NA, SC, NAJ, Breeder:M & R Valenti,  Owner:
Susan & Rebeca Scelzi & Marie Valenti
   Score -171
 
Agility
Total Qualifying in Standard Class- 8            Total Qualifying in JWW- 10 
Total Qualifying in Fast Class- 2

HIGH IN TRIAL from the Standard Class:-MACH 2 CH. Koda's Gold Dust Woman CD XF Mark and Ann Rudd

NOV B 24"
1 st Valentine - DC Bridon's From the Heart of Ridgelea, CD RA Julie Cramer

EXC B 24"
1st Logan - Oridgenal's Poet Laureate CD MX MXJ , Stephanie Plunkett  
2nd Mick - MACH 3 CH. TimberCreeks Emerald Isle CDX JC Ann and Mark Rudd
3rd Shawna - MACH Shawna OAP OJP Bonnie Henderson
4th Foosa - Emerald Isle Simply Irresistible CD SC RE OA OAJ OF Angie Hartley

EXC B 26"
1st Stevie  MACH 2 CH Koda's Gold Dust Women CD XF Mark Rudd
2nd Falco CH. Alchemy Oridgenal One More Time CDX SC RN AX MXJ Anne Jones

NOV P JWW  20"
1st Tsavo Kimani 's Image in Motion CD SC RN NA NAJ Barbara Carr
2nd Joy Mystic Isle's Joy to thr World Charles Pike

OPEN P JWW 20"
1st Diva Yandisa Tendencies Of a Diva CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP  Kelly Palmer

FAST NOV A 24"
1st Bek Diamonds Bekua Live at Red Rocks Kelly Pierson

FAST NOV P 20"
1st Savvy FC Uzuri Jabalee Xclusively Taylormade NAP NJP Tina Marie Moodhart

STD NOV B 24"
1st Valentine- DC Bridon's From the Heart Of Ridgelea, CD, RA  Julie Crammer STD EXC B 24"
1st Mick- MACH 3 Timber Creek's Emerald Isle CDX Mark and Ann Rudd
2nd Shawna- MACH Shawna OAP OJP Bonnie Henderson
3rd Miles DC Frelands's Run Beyond The Limit UDX SC RE AX MXJ

STD EXC 26"
1st Stevie MACH 2 CH. Koda's Gold Dust Women, CD XF Mark Rudd
2nd Falco CH. Alchemy Oridgenal One More Time CDX SC RN AX MXJ

STD NOV P 20"
1st Griffen  Rajataru Griffen's Vyrtue Cynthia J Mc Fadden STD OPEN P 20"
1st Diva Yandisa Tendenciea Of A Diva CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP

 
 
Lure Coursing
Open A
1. Ch. Umtali's C'est La Vie "Yodel"  ***BOB***
2. Seidach's Turn Up the Volume  "Turner"
3. Ch. Tropaco Poggio Antico of HPK, SC "Poggio"
4. Ch. Rare  Earth's History in Motion, JC "Tory"
5. Ch. RedSkye's Heart on Fire Dimond  Girl, SC "Dimond"
 
Open B
1. Jager's Triple Crown of Intrigue, JC  "Bella"
2. Kimani-Kushinda Cutting Edge, JC "Edge"
3. Mystic Isle's  Southern Cross, JC "Reese"
4. Freedom's Tower of Power, JC "Rocky"
5.  Mahaba's The Cape Doctor, SC "Shine"
 
Open C
1. Taylor Made Out  of Savvy "McKenzie"
2. Shadyridge Waridi II "Ridi"
3. RedSkyes Destination  Intrigue, JC "Zuri"
4. Rajataru Solo Performance "Aria"
5. Arifi Bijou du  Soleil, JC CGC "Bijou"
 
Open D
1. RedSkyes Light'n McQueen, JC  "Zag"
2. Ch. Freedom's Ring of Fire, JC "Cash"
3. Ch. Intrigue's Madeira  Amazn' Aladdin "Aladdin"
4. Ch. Kennebec Wild at Heart "Katka"
5. Kushinda  Grand Rah Torque TKJ "Deseree"
 
Open E
1. Kuwinda's Tatuaggio  Della Rosa "Anna"
2. Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n "Venus"
3. RedSkyes She's  All That, JC "Fergie"
4. Rudolph Jabari "Rudy"
5. Umtali's UHaveARtTo  Remain Silent, JC "Sy"
 
Open F
1. Tandiwe's Maximillion  "Max"
2. Ch. Kennebec's Braveheart "Gibson"
3. Ch. Java's Tequila, SC  "Teq"
4. Wheatridge Orion Adobe Sunset "Adobe"
5. Jager's Pantera Leo  Ripley Intrigue, JC "Ripley"
 
Specials A
1. DC Bridon's from the  Heart of Ridgelea "Valentine"
2. DC Aslan's Nor'easter of Tophat, MC LCX  "Storm"
3. FC Dominion's Live Wire, SC "Maddy"
4. FC Mwenje's In a  Big Country, MC "Moose"
5. DC Spring Valley's Pele  "Pele"
 
Specials B
1. FC Kushinda Good Night Olivia UK  "Olivia"
2. DC Diamond's Ariel of LeCreme "Ariel"
3. FC Kushinda Good  Night Jean-Boy UK "Jean-Boy"
4. FC Uzuri JubaLee Xclusively Taylor Made  "Savvy"
5. FC Spring Valley's Saint Brigid O'Kildare, SC CGC  "Brigid"
 
Specials C
1. FC Turoka Penny's Strawberry Fields  "Berry"
2. FC Mystic Isle Athena "Athena"
3. FC Ngwazi's Blackeyed P at  Mwenje, SC "Fergie"
4. DC Dimond N'Regal In the Spirit of Gilda, SC  "Gilda"
5. DC Walker Coil Wrigley LeCreme, SC  "Wrigley"
 
Veterans
1. Ch. Kennebec's Queen of Heart  "Gennie"
2. Ch. Rocky Ridge's I Love Lucy, SC "Lucy"
3. Ch. Kennebec's  Chip Off the Ol' Fella "Chip Jr."
4. DC Paradigm Aristos by Ridgelea  "Zeus"
5. NFC DC Diamond's Eye of the Storm MC LCX2  "Tempest"
 
Breeder Stake Winners: 4-way tie
McIlhenney  (Gibson and Katka)
Moodhart (Carolina and McKenzie)
O'Neill (Ariel and  Venus)
RedSkyes (Fergie and Zuri)
 
Kennel Stake  Winners:  2-way tie
RedSkyes (Fergie and Zag)
Dale Parks (Turner and  Venus)